Skip to content ↓

Tel: 01344 875101

Staff and Governors


We are pleased to introduce our professional and committed staff.

Senior Leadership Team
Jane Jackson Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Ben Robinson Deputy Headteacher
Nicole Durrans Acting Assistant Headteacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Middle Management
Louise Etheridge School Business Manager
Priya Pillay Senior Speech and Language Therapist
Caroline Randall Tutor/Operational Manager
Julie Swann Family Partnership  (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Teachers and Tutors
Jean Clarke Teacher
Louise Drummond Teacher
Bart Gawlik Teacher
Teresa Grimshaw Unqualified Teacher
Tracey Gillard Teacher
John Haynes Unqualified Teacher
Chris Hornby UnqualifiedTeacher
Zoe Humphrey Unqualified Teacher
Ewa Kalinowska Teacher
Azfar Nasim Teacher
Sel Shah Teacher
Emma Stanton Teacher
Phil Cordwell Unqualified Teacher
Claudette O'Brien Unqualified Teacher
Therapy Team
Louisa Knight Speech and Language Therapist
Annie Lau Art Therapist
Loulette Schieke Occupational Therapist (part-time)
Danielle Tinker Speech and Language Therapist
Teaching Assistants
Sabrina Chowdhury Teaching Assistant
Kristy Dance Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lara Johnson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Rafal Kaminski Teaching Assistant
Michael Manley Teaching Assistant
Carly Ormerod Nursery Nurse/Teaching Assistant
Amy Osborne Teaching Assistant
Lisa Pye Teaching Assistant
Mariana Spencer Teaching Assistant
Beverly Wijesekera Teaching Assistant
Richard Goodchild Teaching Assistant
Dani Gordon Teaching Assistant
Non-Teaching Staff
Craig Aldous Site Manager
Scott Berry Senior Service Desk Technician
Thomas Constant Hospitality and Catering Assistant
Helen Fussey Lunchtime Supervisor
Sally Handley Administration Assistant
Wayne Maynard Grounds Person
Jessica Quartermaine Accounts and Admin Assistant
Tina Seddon Chef
Julie-Ann Stone School Office Administrator
Mandy Vizer-Allen Administrator
Annabel Nutley PA to Senior Leadership Team and Board of Governors



Eileen Jackman

Chair of Governors

Caroline Drugan

Deputy Chair of Governors
E-Safety Governor

Nicole Durrans

Teacher Governor
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Boyd Cook

Community Governor

Sandra Fortescue

Finance Governor

John Massey


Caroline Taylor

Director of Autism and Disability Services
Disabilities Trust Representative

Julie Swann

Parent Governor
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead