Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

David Stewart

Headteacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Craig Drummond

Deputy Headteacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Nicole Durrans

Assistant Headteacher - Primary (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Harriet Agbenowu 

Assistant Headteacher - Secondary (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Julie Swann

Admissions, Safeguarding & Pastoral Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Priya Pillay

Lead Therapist

Amy Thain

School Business Manager

 

Teachers and Tutors

Heather Baldwin

Teacher 

Leah Durham

Teacher

Jean Clarke

Teacher

Louise Drummond

Teacher

Peter Fodor

Teacher

Bart Gawlik

Teacher

Max Hampton

Teacher

Chris Hornby

Teacher

Abby Huxtable

Teacher

Ewa Kalinowska

Teacher

Michael Manley

Teacher

Niru Mayer

Teacher

Caroline Randall

Teacher

Iwona Wawer-La Verde

Teacher

Dani Gordon

Horticulture Lead

John Haynes

Art Lead

Max Hampton

Trainee Teacher

Rebecca Horton

Trainee Teacher

Rafal Kaminski

Trainee Teacher

Claudette O'Brien

Trainee Teacher

Hannah Fletcher

Trainee Teacher

Beverly Wijesekera

Trainee Teacher

 

Therapy Team

Priya Pillay

Lead Therapist

Margot Heurtematte

Clinical Psychologist

Louisa Knight

Speech and Language Therapist

Loulette Schieke

Occupational Therapist 

Danielle Tinker

Speech and Language Therapist

Charlotte Lee

Speech & Language Therapist

Carly Ormerod

Occupational Therapy Assistant

 

Teaching Assistants

Kristy Dance

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Richard Goodchild

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Amy Osborne

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mariana Spencer

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Nicola Zeien

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sudha Ashok

Teaching Assistant

Cara Bagley

Teaching Assistant

Liliana Carri

Teaching Assistant

Alison Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Davis

Teaching Assistant

Henry Dixon

Teaching Assistant

Ros Gilbert

Teaching Assistant

Germene Hanna

Teaching Assistant

Zoe Humphrey

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Jones

Teaching Assistant

Ella Manning

Teaching Assistant

Johnny Matute

Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Miles

Teaching Assistant

Fizz Osman

Teaching Assistant

Nicole Pinkertom

Teaching Assistant

Jess Pointon

Teaching Assistant

Tasneem Rubbani

Teaching Assistant

Helen Wall

Teaching Assistant

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Amy Thain

School Business Manager

Julie-Ann Stone

School Business Administrator

Cathy Friend

PA to Senior Leadership Team

Sally Handley

Accounts and Admin Assistant

Cendrine Harker-Witten

Receptionist

Amy Fuller

Administrator

Nikki Trigwell

Administrator

Julie Swann

Admissions, Safeguarding & Pastoral Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mandy Vizer-Allen

Attendance Officer & Pastoral Assistant

John Taylor

School Technology Engineer

Craig Aldous

Site Manager

Andy Blackman

Site Maintenance Assistant

Wayne Maynard

Grounds Person

Mat Thorn

Chef

Thomas Constant

Hospitality and Catering Assistant